hotel trapani feed rss
versione italiana
english version
Hotel in Trapani, San Vito lo Capo, Favignana and Marsala
 
    Home    Sleeping    Restaurants    Places    Itineraries    Resources and Maps    Photos & Videos    News and Events    Travel tips    Contacts    
Find Hotels or B&Bs  
Check-In
Check-Out
N. Adults
N. Children
Children Age
Select your desired services (optional)
near
airport
near
port
near
train-station
near
the beach
air cond.
in room
private
car park
fitness area /
SPA
Free
Wi-Fi
TV
in room
private
pool
pets
allowed
services for
disabled
children
playground
bar
service
restaurant
service
 

Erice cableway timetable

The cable car connection to Erice connects the valley with the summit of Mount Erice and can be taken on the outskirts of the city of Trapani. The cable car, being continuously in action, has no timetable for the individual cabins as these rise and fall at a distance of 1 minute apart.
During the trip you can admire a wonderful panorama of the city of Trapani to the Egadi Islands in the background.

The timetable of the cableway to Erice below are standard times. During certain times of the year or for particular events, there may be some variation to the timetable and it is therefore advisable to consult the official website of the Funierice or contact the staff of the cable car to be sure.

 

Right now the cableway is

 

SUMMER

Monday: from 13.00 to 01.00 (closed in the morning for maintenance)
Tuesday: from 07:45 to 01.00
Wednesday: from 07:45 to 01.00
Thursday: from 07:45 to 01.00
Friday: from 07:45 to 01.00
Saturday: from 08:45 to 02.00
Sunday: from 08:45 to 02.00
Holidays: from 08:45 to 02.00

 

WINTER

Monday: from 13.00 to 20.00 (closed in the morning for maintenance)
Tuesday: from 08:10 to 20.00
Wednesday: from 08:10 to 20.00
Thursday: from 08:10 to 20.00
Friday: from 08:10 to 20.00
Saturday: from 10:00 to 22.00
Sunday: from 9:00 alle 21.00
Holidays: from 10:00 to 22.00

ERICE CABLEWAY PRICES

BEST HOTELS AND B&BS

Holiday Home Case Vacanza Donatella Hotel Divino Apartment Trapani Mare 2
Holiday Home Case Vacanza Donatella
Via Pier Santi Mattarella, 6 - San Vito Lo Capo
Holiday Apartment Donatella is a complex of newly renovated apartments (two and three bedroom apartm ...
Hotel Divino
Via Marsala, 271 - 91100 Rilievo (TP)
The province of Trapani is one of the areas of Europe with the largest production of grapes, and the ...
Apartment Trapani Mare 2
Via Riccardo Passaneto 43 - 91100 Trapani
Appartamenti Trapani Mare 2 un graziosissimo bilocale a pochi metri dalle spiagge sabbiose e dai l ...
details from € N.A.
details from € 70
details from € 25
     
Hotel Relais Antiche Saline B&B Ai Lumi B&B Le Vele
Hotel Relais Antiche Saline
Via Verdi, 43 - 91027 Nubia Trapani
The baglio (farmhouse) of Marquise Platamone can be found in Trapani and Paceco Salt Pan Nature Rese ...
B&B Ai Lumi
Corso Vittorio Emanuele, 71 - 91100 Trapani
The Bed & Breakfast is located in the historical heart in a palace. Ideally located just a few kilo ...
B&B Le Vele
Via San Michele, 26 - 91100 Trapani
"Le Vele" bed and breakfast is located inside an ancient noble building between the S. Pietro and ...
details from € 30
details from € N.A.
details from € 25
     
Hotel Trigrana Apartment I Tre Golfi B&B La casa di Paola
Hotel Trigrana
Viale C. Colombo 543/A 91010 Castelluzzo
A rural-style modern structure welcomes our tourists in the Island atmosphere where the Mediterranea ...
Apartment I Tre Golfi
Via Duca degli Abruzzi 57 - 91010 San Vito Lo Capo
I Tre Golfi offers self-catering apartments equipped with veranda or terrace, located around the his ...
B&B La casa di Paola
Via Messina, 11 - 91100 Trapani
"La casa di Paola" B & B is on the first floor of a traditional building from Trapani dating back to ...
details from € 21
details from € N.A.
details from € 22,5
     
B&B CasaTrapani B&B Margherita B&B Villa Pollina
B&B CasaTrapani
Via Livio Bassi, 196 - 91100 Trapani
In a small palace-looking building that was built at the end of 1900, but completely refurbished, Ca ...
B&B Margherita
Strada Locogrande, 107, 91020 Locogrande Trapani
THE NEAREST FROM THE AIRPORT The B&B is located in Locogrande, just outside the city of Trap ...
B&B Villa Pollina
Via Pietro Randazzo, 57 - 91012 Buseto Palizzolo
Villa Pollina is a 3 star Bed & Breakfast, a place to spend a holiday away from the chaos of daily l ...
details from € 20
details from € 27,5
details from € 20
     

Car Rental

PARTNERS
SHOPPING
Egadi Escursioni    First English

Agriturismo Vultaggio    Noleggio Favignana

Appartamenti Trapani Mare     BeB Margherita

RESTAURANTS
Al Quartiere Spagnolo a erice Al Quartiere Spagnolo
erice
à la carte menu
La Pentolaccia a erice La Pentolaccia
erice
from 25
Ristorantino Ligny a trapani Ristorantino Ligny
trapani
à la carte menu
Ristorante Bar Cavallo a favignana Ristorante Bar Cavallo
favignana
à la carte menu
Baglio 40 Pari a san vito lo capo Baglio 40 Pari
san vito lo capo
à la carte menu
Ristorante Diegolina a trapani Ristorante Diegolina
trapani
from 10

 


site map | powered by First Web

Powered by Jasper Roberts Consulting - Widget